<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d4951689830137349051\x26blogName\x3dTo+heart\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLUE\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://selenitelight.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://selenitelight.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d5294742295040795325', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>
1週間遅れたけど、Happy White Day!! ><


Hey guys!!! Looong time no see!!!!!
It's been a month since I last updated eh~~ T__T
Recently I have been quite busy,
And the moment I reached home, I just don't feel like doing anything..lol
So sorry!!! ><

お久しぶりです!!!!!
もう1ヶ月間全然更新しなかったね。。
最近忙しくて、家に戻ったら、
何もやりたくないね。。><
申し訳ない!m(--)m


And this year, White Day has been quite special for me..
First of all!!
今年のホワイトデイは結構特別だったよ。。
まず!

Before I left the house,
The Koichi's Concert DVD that I order has arrived!!!
I was like sooooooo happy!!!
It's as if it's Koichi's White Day present to me!! LOL
I am still quite busy,
But once I get time, I will scan the DVD Jacket ok!!
So everyone, please wait for meeee~~~! ^^

家に出かけた前、予約したの光一のコンサートDVDが届きました!!><
ちょーーー嬉しい!!
なんか光一がくれたのホワイトデイプレゼントみたい笑
でも最近はまた忙しくなるから、
時間があったらDVDのジャケットをスキャンします!!
だからみんな待っててね!!^^


And, a Japanese friend of mine has come to Singapore!!
And guess what? He gave me chocolates!!!!
It's really really really cute!!!!!
Faster take a look!!!

そして!日本からの友達はシンガポールに来たよ!!
その日は、彼にチョコをもらったよ!!
めっちゃ可愛いのチョコだよ!!!
ほらみて!!!!


Photobucket

パッケージングはめっちゃ可愛いでしょう!!!><
The packaging is sooooo cute right!!!!!!! ><

そして、箱を開けたら。。じゃん!!!
And after I opened it up....tada!!!

Photobucket

Uwaaaaa!!!! It's soooo cute la!!!
I have never seen such cute chocolates in my life before!! LOL
It's also the 1st time I received chocolates from a guy, so..
I'm really happy!!!><
And to even receive such cute chocolates...
It makes me not want to eat them at all..T___T
And yeaa, until now, it's still inside my fridge LOL!!
But that's because I'm having a slight sore throat hehehe..

うわあああ!!!めっちゃくちゃ可愛いやん!!!!!
あんなに可愛いチョコは全然見たことないわ!!!!
初めてチョコをもらったから、すごく嬉しいですよ!!><
しかも、こんなに可愛いのチョコをもらって、
セーラは全然食べたくないです。。(;;)
そうそう、今はまだ食べてないよ。。
でもあれは喉が痛いから。。しばらくチョコを食べないと思うよ><


And just because I asked him to buy me some cup noodles..
And he bought me SOOO MANY!!!
そして、セーラはカップラーメンを頼んだから、
彼はめっちゃ買ってくれたよ!!!

Photobucket

UWAAAA!!!!
So many Yakisoba!!!!!!
I want to eaaaaat theeeeemm!!!!!!!LOL
Even though I asked him to buy me some,
He brought so many over!!
Thanks soooo much!!!!
Sarah is reallllyyyyyyy happyyyyy!!!! ><

うわああ!!!!
焼きそばいっぱいある!!!!!
めっちゃ食べたいよ!!!!><
ちょっと頼んだけど、そんないっぱい買ってくれて、
本当にありがとうございます!!!m(--)m
セーラはちょーーー嬉しいよ!!^^


And....
そして。。。

Another Japanese friend of mine sent me something too!!
Inside the package contains...
日本からもう一人の友達の荷物は15日に着きました!!
その中には。。。

Photobucket

This!!!!
HAHAHA okok I know you can't see anything! LOL
Sorry sorry!! ><

じゃん!!!
なんも見えないね。。笑!
ごめんごめん!!


Alright...
おけ。。。


TADA!!!!!!
じゃん!!!!

Photobucket

Soooooooo pretty!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! ^^
And I received another chocolate!!!!^^
すごく綺麗でしょう!!!^^
またチョコーレットをもらった!!!


Photobucket

It's Belgium chocolate!!!
And it's really really really delicious!!!!! *yum yum*
ベルギーチョコだったよ!!!
ほんま美味しかった!!!


Photobucket

And he wrote a looong letter for me too~~~
His handwriting is sooo nice..
Unlike mine, so ugly OTL
そして、長い手紙も書いてくれた!!
めっちゃ綺麗な字だね。。。笑
セーラの字はめっちゃぶさいです。。orz


And...
そして。。。。


Photobucket

HE BOUGHT ME CUP NOODLES TOO!!!!!!
UWAAAAAAAAAAAAAAA!!!!!!!
I feel soooooo blessed!!!!!><
I'm really so grateful and so happy to receive sooo many cup noodles from him!
Thanks sooooo much!!!!!!
またカップラーメンをくれた!!!!!!!!!!
うわああああ!!!
セーラはめっちゃ幸せです!!!
またそんなに買ってくれて、セーラはほんま嬉しいです!!!
本当にありがとうございます!!!!


Photobucket

Cup noodles paradise!!!!! MUHAHAHA!!><
Yupp yupp!
The top cup noodles at the left side is the same one I received for Christmas last year LOL
It's already March and I still haven't eaten it yet LOL
The expiry date is on April so...
I need to eat it soon!!! T___T

カップラーメンパラダイスだね!!!><
そうそう!左で一番上のカップラーメンは12月クリスマス頃もらったの。。
今はまだ食べてないです。。笑
期限は4月だから、早く食べないとね。。(;;)


Today I went out for a bit to get the textbooks for my JLPT exam practice..
Once I reach Orchard, Yan yan came over to find me!!!!!
it's been a loooong time since I saw her, so I'm really happy!!
We talked and laughed a lot,
And ahhhh I missed her soooo much!!!!!!
I'm really glad that I got to meet her today!!! T___T

今日はちょっと出かけて、
JLPTって言うの日本語試験のテキストを買いに行きました!!
オーチャードに着いたら、友達と会いましたよ!
久しぶりに彼女と会ったから、
いっぱい話したり、笑ったり。。
本当に会いたかったね。。(;;)
今日は会えってよかった!!!

And so...
そして。。。

Photobucket

I bought 2 texts for my JLPT N3!!
The initial price is about $80++,
But because I have the Kinokuniya membership card,
The discounted price became $70+
But still.....IT'S SOOOOO EXPENSIVE!!!!!!><

2冊テキストを買いましたよ!
元々は$80++やけど、
セーラはキノクニヤのディスカウントカードを持ってるから、
結局$70+になった!!
でもやっぱり高いね。。。orz


So, I have decided to take the JLPT N3 in July,
So from now on, I will be cramming Japanese hard!!!!
I will work hard, and score well for my N3 exam!!!!^^

7月はJLPT N3の試験を受けるから、
これからはバンバン日本語を勉強するぜ!!!
セーラは頑張ります!!!
試験はいい結果をとるように!!><



Two weeks ago, my friend came over to Singapore for a holiday,
And thanks to him, I got to enjoy a nice holiday too~~
We really had a lot of fun!! ^^

そして、2週間前は友達がシンガポールに遊びにきて、
彼のおかげで、セーラもいっぱい遊んだよ!^^
すごく楽しかった!!


Photobucket

Yupp...we went to soooo much places LOL
I enjoyed the Zoo and Night Safari the most!!
And being able to see the Lion and Tiger up clsose again made me sooo happy!!
And yes yes!!! THIS TIME THE LION ROARED AGAIN!!!!
I got to hear the lion roar!! hehehehee!!

いっぱいところ遊びに行っちゃったなー笑
動物園とナイトサファリーはすごく楽しかったです!!
またライオンとトラを会えるなんて、めっちゃ嬉しいです!><


Photobucket

And he made this and gave it to me while we were walking around Sentosa..
Yupp, it's safely kept inside my cupboard, and I will treasure it a lot~ ^^
これはセントサーに歩きならが、彼が作ってくれたの。。
今もちゃんと持ってて、大事にしてるよ!!^^


This ten days has really been fun..
Thanks for creating so much wonderful memories with me..
Let's meet up again someday!
Whether you come to Singapore again,
Or I fly over to Japan,
I will make sure that we are able to meet again..=)

この十日間は本当に楽しかったよ。。
いっぱいいい思い出が作ってくれて、
ありがとうございます!!
いつかまた会いましょうね!^^


Recently I have been watching Fairy Tail,
And I really grew to like the 2nd Ending Theme song..
So I'll introduce it to everyone here!
Please take a moment and listen to it!!
(Sorry, no translations because I am lazy, you can find the translations easily on the internet!)

最近はフェアリーテイルのアニメを見て、
第2のエンディングテーマはめっちゃ好きになって、
だから今ここでみんなにおすすめます!^^
どうぞ聞いてください!^^





「君がいるから」ー下川みくに


夢見る瞳に世界は 美しく見えたけど
疑うことを覚えて 人は臆病になっていくの?

似たもの同士だよねと笑いあったあの頃
ささいな嘘さえ優しく見逃してくれたよね

もし二人に帰る場所がなくてもかまわない
私がその笑顔を守るから

星の数ほどの出会いや別れや
失いたくないものも全部
なんにもいらないと思えるよ今
ただ君のそばで見つめてたい
喜びも悲しみも 何もかも

大人になるたび少しずつ 忘れてしまった
いつでも自分の心に 素直でいること

君からもらった勇気のカケラ
君だけにあげる 私の心に咲く花を

溢れだす涙が教えてくれた
なくしちゃいけないものは全部
あの頃のまま心の中にある
太陽のような君の笑顔が
こんなにも私のこと強くする

星の数ほどの出会いや別れや
失いたくないものも全部
なんにもいらないと思えるよ今
ただ君のそばで見つめてたい
喜びも悲しみも すべて

今からここから始めようよ
二人の明日を始めようよ
生まれたままの気持ちでいようよ
夏風に揺れた 花のように
今この一瞬を咲き誇ろう



大したことないけど。。
今君に、この曲をあげます。。

Labels: ,


blogged @ Monday, March 21, 2011 10:28:00 PM




Website Statisticsself cert mortgage