<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d4951689830137349051\x26blogName\x3dTo+heart\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLUE\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://selenitelight.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://selenitelight.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d5294742295040795325', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>
KinKi Kids releasing 30th single!!!


UPDATE: The titles for the coupling song for the singles have been release!! Scroll down to the track list to see them!! ^^
更新:カップリングソングのタイトルもう発表しました!!トラックリストで見て!!^^

Wooo!!! KinKi Kids will be releasing their 30th single soon!!
The single will be released on 1st December
It's been a year since their last release oh my gosh
Last year's Swan Song was released on like 28th October??
It's been freaking one year already!! LOL

いよいよKinKi Kidsは新しいシングルリリースするです!!
発売は12月1日!!!
1年ぶりのシングルです!!
去年のスワンソングは10月28日発売だった、
めっちゃ1年ぶりだね!!!><

And yupp, here are the details of the single ^^
はいじゃ、これはシングルの情報です^^


Family ~ひとつになること~ 「初回盤」

1.Family ~ひとつになること~ (Family -Hitotsu ni narukoto-)
2.Tears
3.Family ~ひとつになること~ - Backing Track - [Family -Hitotsu ni narukoto- (instrumental)]
4.Tears (instrumental)

作詞:堂本剛 / 作曲:堂本光一
発売:12月1日2010年


Family ~ひとつになること~ 「通常盤」

1.Family ~ひとつになること~ (Family -Hitotsu ni narukoto-)
2.me~地球のいろ
3.Family ~ひとつになること~ - Backing Track - 「Family -Hitotsu ni narukoto- (instrumental)」
4.me~地球のいろ (instrumental)

作詞:堂本剛 / 作曲:堂本光一
発売:12月1日2010年


KinKi Kids「Family ~ひとつになること~」は、30枚目のメモリアルシングルにして、
初めて本人共作で表題曲を飾る。
この世界に生まれてきた意味や、人と人とのつながりの大切さを「Family」というテーマで綴った、
温かみのあるミディアム・バラード。
また本作はカップリング楽曲も、
すべて本人が作詞・作曲した楽曲で構成。
4面8Pジャケット仕様。
※初回盤・通常盤ではカップリング曲ジャケットが異なります。

KinKi Kids[Family~Hitotsu ni Naru Koto] is their 30th memorial single
This is the 1st time the both of them created the title song together
The theme [Family] spells the significance of people being born together in this world, and the importance of the relationship and connections between people.
This will be a medium ballad filled with warmth.
And once again, the coupling tune will be done by the both of them too.
Everything will be KinKi Kids' composition.
The single will consist of the 8-page jacket
*The coupling song for the limited edition and regular edition will be different


Uwaaaa!!!!!! This time Tsuyoshi and Koichi will be writing the songs!!!
And Koichi will be composing the music music MUSIC!!!
HAHAHA
I can't wait!!!!!
How nice it will be if it has the same impact as Ai no Katamari right right? XD
So yeaa...I went to order it T____T
I am so freaking broke now seriously T___T

うわあああ~~今回また剛が作詞、光一が作曲だ!!!
めっちゃめっちゃ楽しみ!!!
愛のかたまりと同じ感じならいいよね!!
だから。。
そう。。またプレオーダーしました(;;)
お金は全然ないのに・・・


Dear Sarah Lee,
Thank you for placing your order from cdjapan.co.jp.
Your order has been received.
Order Number : 10103523906
*******************************************

JECN-248 KinKi Kids / Family -Hitotsu ni narukoto-[Regular Edition]
CDA 952yen * 1 Released:2010/12/01

JECN-247 KinKi Kids / Family -Hitotsu ni narukoto-[Limited Edition]
CDA 952yen * 1 Released:2010/12/01

Payment Method : Credit Card
*******************************************
Subtotal : 1904yen
Points Applied: -1000yen
Shipping : 1360yen
--------------------------------
Total : 2264yen
US$27.56


Who can gimme some monehh monehhh~~~ ><
誰かお金ちょうだーーーーーい~~~><

Labels: ,


blogged @ Thursday, October 21, 2010 1:51:00 PM



日本対アルゼンチン


Hey I'm back!!! ^^
Well, I watched a soccer match just now~~
It's Japan VS Argentina!!!
And the result is.......

さっきサッカー試合見ましたよ!!!
日本対アルゼンチンの試合だった!!
そして結果は







JAPAN WON!!!!!!!!!
YAYYYYY!!!!!
The score is 1-0 HAHAHA!!!

日本勝った!!!!!!!!
やった!!!!^^
日本は1対0で勝ちました!!!!!


AMAZING RIGHT?!??!
I was sooooo tensed up when I was watching the match,
I mean the match progressed soooo fast,
And the passing was sooo amazing,
What seemed like a looong time turned out to be just a few minutes of breath-taking play
This time, Japan was soooo strong!! And Argentina was soo quick too!!
I was actually getting worried for Japan =/

すごいでしょう!!!
試合見たとき、胸はめっちゃドキドキしましたわ!!
日本チームは強かったし、アルゼンチンもめっちゃ早かったし。。


And this time, Nagatomo!! You!!! You are sooo good!!!!
You're so fast, your running speed is amazing,
And the way you dribble and protect the ball from your opponent is just uwaaaa!!!!!
Not to mention you just make me feel like hugging and squeezing you LOL

今回長友めっちゃ上手かったよ!!!
走るのスピードもすごく早かった~
ドリブルもめっちゃ強かったし、ずっと相手からボールを守った~
素敵!!!!!


And HONDA!!! YOU'RE AMAZING TOO!! I miss watching you play soccer!!
And for those who didn't watch the match,
HE DID A VERY NICE BICYCLE KICK and defended the ball!!!!
It was amazinggggg!!!!! HONDAAAA~~~ LOL
He's sooooo handsome, and so cute when he smiled!!!

本田もすごく強かった!!さすがですね~~
そのバイシクルキックセーブはすごい!!!
カッコイイよね!!


Of course KAWASHIMA!!! How can I forget about you?!?! ^^
You were amazing today too~~~ You did a few beautiful saves,
And seriously I know I shouldn't be sad but they should feature your face more,
But that would mean that your team is in danger, so I can't complain =X
During the last few minutes of the match, he got injured,
And was taken out, and subbed by Nishikawa,
Well he didn't let the team down, so yay!!!
Kawashima, please hurry up and recover kayssss~~

川島も!!ちゃんとゴールも守ったし、
顔はあまり映ってなかった、ちょっと悲しいなー><
でもそれはチームはやばいってことでしょう。。だから大丈夫^^
でも残念だが、試合途中で、怪我したから、交代された;;
西川が交代して、彼もちゃんとゴールを守ったから、イェイ!!!^^
早く直して!!^^


And Hasebe!!!! My captain sama~~
You don't see him in the camera much,
But he has this very reliable existence in the match,
It's like whenever someone is being surrounded by defenders,
He will always be nearby to help you get the ball away,
And even though you don't really see his face in the camera,
You will keep hearing the commentator say his name ^^

長谷部もすごくカッコよかったよ~キャップテン様~~^^
なんかすごく堅実な存在です
チームピンチがあったら、彼はきっとどこかで出て、
ボールを受けます、早くディフェンダーから逃げますwww
彼はカメラにあまり映ってないけど、
試合中で、コメンテーター からずっと「長谷部」って聞こえますよー^^


Everyone in the team is just so amazing,
And their passes were amazing too, fast and precise!!!
And watching the match, I look at the stadium,
The atmosphere is just amazing!!!!
All the Japan fans were sooo high, and makes me so excited too LOL
Even though I'm watching alone at home =X
Someday I wanna watch soccer in this kind of stadium too~~~

みんなは素敵でしょう~
バールのパスも上手いし、
皆本当に一所懸命やってたね!!
スタジアムのふいんきもすごいな!
日本チームの応援者はテンションめっちゃ上がったし、
自分家に見てもテンションが上がられたww
いつかこんなスタジアムに試合見たいな!!!


Since the World Cup, it's really been a looong time since I watch these guys play,
I really missed them, and hehehe yes I'm a very happy girl today ^^
I wonder when will I get to see them play again though T___T

ワルドカップ終わったら、本当に久しぶり日本チームの試合見ないから、
今めっちゃ幸せ><
いつかまた日本チームの試合見れるかなー;;


Even though it's just a friendly match,
Japan, congratulations on winning!!!!! ^^
And a change of topic,
I had another paper today, this is the 2nd paper
And after 2 more papers I will finally be FREE!!!!!
MUHAHAHAHA
But today's paper sucked OTL
Hahaha I wonder if I really have to retain this time
Well~~ Don't wanna think about it yet now =)))

まぁ、親善試合けど、試合勝っておめでとう~~^^
話は変わるけど、
今日はやっと試験の2番目です。。
あと二つ受け取ったら、もうすぐ自由になれる!!!
でも今日の試験はやばかったな。。OTL
大丈夫かな。。;;
まあ。。今もう考えたくないから><


And yeaa I'm off~~~
Cya~ ^^

PS: And oh!! For those reading,
I'm sure you noticed this new black color box with yellow colored link at the side right,
If you guys don't mind when you come and read this blog can you just click it once?
It's not spyware or anything, Just some simple advertising,
I've tried clicking it and it doesn't have any weird things,
So if it's not too much trouble maybe you guys can help me out here and just click it for me? Thanks!!! =DDDD

はーいじゃそろそろ行くよー
またね!!!^^

PS: 知ってる?君最後のメール読んだら本当にめっちゃ嬉しくなったよ~^^ あれはたぶんただ普通な言葉だけどなー こんな優しくてありがとう~~^^

Labels: ,


blogged @ Friday, October 8, 2010 8:58:00 PM



Sad life of a fangirl =/


Hahaha had my 1st paper today
Uwaa it's hmm..I don't know..pray for the best?? =X

Haha so yea I'm slacking at home and then
I was chatting with Yiting and this random conversation just happened LOL

Yiting: eh u know
the salary of teaching
has increased
earn more than bankers now u know.

Me: hahahaha
omg are you serious
lol
what level

Yiting: if i graduate with an academic degree right
my starting pay is 3.4k to 4.4k eh
depending on the level i teach

Me: omg thats a lot
but that also means
you cannot fly to concerts
as and when you like

Yiting: I KNOW RIGHT
LOL

Me: i thought about that before already =X
HAHA

Yiting: why is fandom controlling my life!!!
HAHAHHAHAHHAHA

Me: HAHAHA OMG
I AM SO BLOGGING ABOUT THIS CONVER
HAHA

Haha and yupp here I am =/
Hahahaha we are such hopeless fangirls T_____T
Alright I'm off to take a short nap hehehehe
Cyaaaa~~~


And you!!---♥♥♥ =)

Labels: ,


blogged @ Wednesday, October 6, 2010 4:35:00 PM




Website Statisticsself cert mortgage