<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d4951689830137349051\x26blogName\x3dTo+heart\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLUE\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://selenitelight.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://selenitelight.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d5294742295040795325', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>
And today marks the end of...


Today, 30th March, at 1pm Japan time,
Marks the end of the 1st half of the 100 shows for Endless SHOCK
Time really flies so fast,
Because it totally felt like it was just yesterday when it's the 1st day of Chinese New Year,
I came home late at night and was fangirling over all the beautiful SHOCK goods
And went gaga over all the amazing changes Koichi has done to Endless SHOCK

In order to be able to execute this plan of having 100 shows this year,
Koichi made himself gain 5kg before he starts Endless SHOCK
Throughout this 2 months of long running show, he has lost much weight,
And by the end of February and March's show,
He totally lost all the 5kg that he gain
Oh my Koichi~ Please please gain back that 5kg or even 10kg throughout these 3 months!
So that you will have enough weight to lose for July's SHOCK and your solo concert!

Ahhh I cannot believe how fast time flew by.
Soon it will be April soon, and exams will be coming.
So far I am done with all my assignments and class tests.
So far so good, and I hope it will be that way
As for exams nearing end April,
I hope that I will not flunk anything this time,
And hopefully I will be able to pass my Accounting during June.
Finally July will come and I will be seeing the legendary Domoto Koichi
And we'll probably meet, get married and live happily ever after
HAHAHAHA YEA RIGHT LOL

These 2 months of Endless SHOCK going on have been fun!
In these 3 months without Endless SHOCK going on,
I'm gonna miss the 12pms and 5pms in Singapore,
Thinking that right now, Koichi is doing his best in SHOCK, so I need to start pulling my weight around too
I'm going to miss 6.15pm where I'll be "Ahhh, he's rolling down the stairs now!"
I'm going to miss reading all the cute reports of my dear baka Kochan~
In short, I'm going to miss Koichi T_____T HAHAHA

And I'll definitely be looking forward to Koichi's new album!
I wonder when he will be releasing it,
I'm hoping after July,
But I had a dream that he released it in May. Sobs.
I wonder if my dream is accurate =X

And here are some of my favorite SHOCK photos that I have gotten from the awesome magazine photographers~

First and foremost,

Photobucket

This Endless SHOCK promotional poster's photograph will definitely be my utmost favorite!
With my beloved Yoru no Umi costume,
With that wonderful pose,
There's nothing that is not good about this picture wahaha~


Photobucket

Yes, one of the changes of Endless SHOCK this year would be adding in Solitary!
Out of so many photographs of Solitary,
This is still my favorite!
That hot dance stance, that perfect lighting
This whole thing just falls in place perfectly


Photobucket

Of course, the Samurai fighting scene,
I have always loved it when Koichi wore this as he runs up the stage,
It's too bad he didn't wear this long enough,
And took it off the moment he started fighting T___T
So I'm choosing this picture out of all the Samurai pictures! Haha


Photobucket

The new black costume for Flying1 is definitely something that I'll be looking forward to seeing!
He looks so comfortable flying like this LOLOLOL
But the only thing that is preventing him from falling off is that cloth twining around his wrist. Sounds painful huh? =X


Photobucket

Lastly, the most beautiful picture of Yoru no Umi I have ever seen!!
The picture says it all,
That beautiful expression,
That beautiful pose,
That lighting.
This picture is perfect.
Which is why it is still my laptop wallpaper XD


On a random note,
I have been adding new pictures into my handphone so that I can play around with having more wallpapers
And since I started working more days now,
I will get lonely when it's not so busy,
So I will be needing my daily dose of Koichi =X
And here are some beautiful Koichi during my favorite period.
Mirror Koichi! XD hahaha

Kudos to dear Vanilla for giving me these scans!! ^^

Photobucket

Deep in Your Heart~
Uwaaa I love his face so much T__T
The jawlines and everything LOL


Photobucket

And this is nice too~
And there's fire in the bg LOLOLOL
I don't know why but I love him in this costume a lot a lot
And I can see a bit of his strong shoulders =X LOL
His body during this period is H.O.T!


Photobucket

And you get to see his hot arms, and body,
And that nice hairstyle! HAHAHA
If Jyu Oh Sei ever were to have a live action,
THEY BETTER MAKE HIM PLAY THOR!!!
Of course the Thor that has already grew up and became the leader of the tribe =D
That would be HOOOOOT!!! HAHAHA


And because I don't want to spam too much,
Gonna sleep soon cus I'm having an almost full shift tomorrow, yeaa almost full shift because I'll be working from 930 to 730pm, and full shift is from 930-830, yea I don't know why too. Go figure =)
I'll just be uploading a few of my major favorites from the Mirror Concert Pamphlet,
Because the rest I'm just too lazy to resize them =X LOLOLOL
Maybe next time muhahahaha

Photobucket

This is like my favorite favorite LOLOLOL
So nice! HAHAHAHA
And tank top! My favorite!!!
Hahaha


Photobucket

And this!
I totally love his beautiful jawlines,
And how the hair complements with his neck~ LOL
And he's in a tank top again!!
When I told Meiyan what I said above she called me a crazy fangirl T____T
Maybe there's something wrong with the way I view at how handsome Koichi is T___T


Photobucket

This picture is smacking hot!!!
The only complain I have with this picture and the one above is that
The LIGHTING IS SOOOOO RED AND COLORFUL!! LOLOOLOL
I wanna see his face clearer T___T HAHAHAHA
But still even all these lighting doesn't stop Koichi from looking so handsome LOLOL
I love that curve that his body is giving too
As in the way he stands, there's this ) shape HAHAHA
Ok I'm ogling at the weirdest things again ~.~

Alright tomorrow I have to wake up early,
So time for me to sleep I guess..
Oyasumi!! ^^

PS: I had stock take at Merlion yesterday, and it was supposed to end by 12midnight, but because we had problems so I ended up leaving only at 2am! HAHAHA
That's like freaking late and by the time I reach home it's already 3am T___T
And since I wasn't working today, I decided to let myself sleep as much as I want so I didn't set any alarm.
Big mistake! Because the postman came!!
My Pia Ex with Koichi on cover!! T____T
So since I'm working tomorrow I can't collect it at the post office tomorrow either~
And I have to wait till Thursday.
T_____________________________________________________________T
Can't wait to see my beautiful cover MUHAHAHAHAHA
Alright I'm really sleeping soon
Oyasumi! ^^

Labels: , , , , , ,


blogged @ Wednesday, March 31, 2010 1:09:00 AM



Sarahの頭の中


Haha made a new friend on skype and he asked me to do this thing,
And out of curiousity, I went to try it hahaha
And this is the result:

Photobucket

HAHAHA it's pretty much evenly spread out on love, food, fun and secrets..
Ooooo~~~~~~
HAHAHAHA
SARAH HAS SO MANY SECRETS INSIDE HER HEAD LOLOLOLOLOL

But I'm not gonna deny it,
It's true!! I am constantly thinking about Love, Food, Fun and well everyone has secrets~
Maaa but not many will have such a big number like mine..maybe? Oo
HAHAHA

Then I tried doing it with my real name instead,
Which is Lee Yuan Shan, and here's the result:

Photobucket

HAHAHAHAHA OMG SO MANY FUN AND REST HAHAHAHAHA
HAHAHAHAHA YUANSHAN REALLY IS THINKING ABOUT FUN ALL THE TIME LOLOL
No wonder this girl hates studying T_____T
HAHAHAHA and yupp I have a lot of 休 which means rest,
Yes I am a lazy girl~~~
A lot of secrets again =X Not telling any! >=)
Yeaa I worry a lot too~~~


Of course I couldn't resist trying out Koichi's name to see what's in his head HAHA
This is the result:

Photobucket

HAHAHAH OMG SO MANY Hs!!!!!!
HAHAHAHAHA
For those who don't know,
H in Japanese is pronounced as "Eh-chi", which is their short form of the word "Ecchi", which means Erotic HAHAHAHA
OMGGGG SASUGA KOICHI!!!!! HAHAHA
This is definitely the Koichi that told the magazine interviewer that 98% of his brain is filled with erotic stuffs HAHAHAHAHA
And ooo there's a lot of Sake(Alcohol) also!!
And a considerable amount of evilness T____T
Is my Koichi evil? T____T HAHAHAHA

I showed Meiyan this and said 'OMG LOOK AT THE NUMBER OF Hs!!!"
Then she's like "Guys ma, of course like that"
Then I said "No leh!! Look this is Tsuyo's result!"

Photobucket

HAHAHAHA OMG THIS GUY IS EVEN MORE AMAZING LOLOLOL
LOOK AT HOW LOPSIDED THIS BRAIN IS HAHAHAHAHA
No wonder all his Jwebs and concert MCs is all about him showing love to us fans hehehehehe LOLOLOL
And there's just a tiny bit of suspicion, secret and being lost.
Hahaha and a bit of money too~ LOLOLOL

And yea with that I end my random post hehehe

Tomorrow stock take!!
Working from 930am to 12am!!!
CRAZY ANOT?!?!?!

PS: Vanilla gomen!! Looks like I will reply you only a few days later~
As you can see I will be missing quite a bit of sleep for the next few days T__T
"Gives puppy black panda eyed look to Vanilla *.*"

Hahaha Minna Oyasumi!! ^^


HAHAHAHAHA!!!!So many on food and

Labels: , , , , , ,


blogged @ Sunday, March 28, 2010 10:50:00 PM



Hang in there~~


Finally got my project done, or rather what I'm supposed to do I got it done.
Hopefully nothing goes wrong and I can end this week peacefully.
Guess what?
KinKi is really my medicine somehow~ hahaha
I have been listening to KinKiやる気まんまんソング a lot for the last 2 days.
Well I can't help it that this song is so happy go lucky that it makes me feel sooo much better~

That's the theme song for Chibi Maruko chan~
Hehe you can look at the video below,
And I'll translate the lyrics that starts after the rap in front
Too lazy to translate the rap =X




Asetteru nayo mo sukoshi oshitsuke
You're sweating, calm down a little

Sou sa kono yo wa ame nochi hare de mata ashita
That's right, in this world after rain comes sunshine, and tomorrow starts again

Yokatta ame furya niji ga deru
It's good, after the rain falls the rainbow will appear
Soshitara RAMEN kui ni dekakeyou
And then I'll eat the RAMEN and leave the house
Mou DANCE DANCE ipatsu odoruze
Come DANCE DANCE and dance in one shot
LET'S GO, minna mo
LET'S GO, everyone too!

Yokatta KASA nakya ame yadori
It's good, I didn't have an umbrella, and the rain stopped
Soshitara chotto LUCKY hito yasumi
And then I got a little LUCKY and took a rest
Mata DANCE DANCE hontou moeruze
Once again DANCE DANCE, get fired up for real
OH YEAH, mada asa meshi mae
OH YEAH, once again call towards the morning~


あせってるなよも少しおちつけ
そうさこの世は雨のち晴れでまた明日

よかった雨降りゃ虹がでる
そしたらラーメン食いに出かけよう
もうダンスダンス一発おどるぜ
レッツゴーみんなも

よかったカサ無きゃ雨やどり
そしたらちょうどラッキーひとやすみ
またダンスダンスホント燃えるぜ
オーイエーまだ朝めし前


SO CUTE RIGHT THE LYRICS!!!
And with young KinKi singing it somehow just makes me feel so much better inside
With different things going on in my life now,
Somehow I guess I really needed this song ^^
It's kind of amazing how I actually know of this song since last year,
But never really bothered to listen to it,
Until 2 days ago Meiyan showed me this video haha

Well I guess life always just works out in such ways hehe

And Meiyan showed me something cute too~~ HAHAHA

Photobucket

HAHAHAHA OMG SO CUTE RIGHT!!! LOLOLOL
Life is flooding me with cute things lately LOLOL

Not to mention I am like super impressed with Koichi when he's Pikaichi san LOLOLOL!!!
光一 -> ぴかいち (Pika ichi) get it? HAHAHA
So throughout the show the MC kept calling him Domoto Pikaichi san LOLOL!!
Such a cute name LOLOL
I just watched the 1st episode and Koichi was supposed to sit for this complicated exam which tests on the things he need to know in order to obtain a license for driving a steam roller.
Then throughout the lesson Koichi looks so stressed up and blur,
And so tired

But on that very same day he has to take an exam!
Like what the hell? After 5 hours of lesson the last hour is exam!
During the break you can see Koichi sitting alone eating his bento and reading through all his notes,
And going to the classroom and asking classmate to explain the things that he doesn't understand
He's so hardworking!

And during the test he is the last person to complete,
While the rest of the classmates have already finished

Photobucket


Photobucket


Finally he hands in the paper and then the results are announced.
The examiner says that he will only announce the names of the people that failed,
And in order to pass, you have to score a least 70/100

And then KOICHI PASSED!!

Photobucket

You can see his reaction when he found out that he passed LOL


Photobucket

Someone sure is relieved na~~


Photobucket

Yes he totally looks ugly HAHAHAH
But the more I see the cuter I think it looks =X
Yes I am intoxicated~ So sue me~ XD


Photobucket

And then afterwards here comes the smug face~~ HAHAHAHA


Photobucket

Then the MC asked him if he cheated~
LOOK AT HIS CUTE POUTING FACE!!! HAHAHAHA


Photobucket

And LOOK AT HIS EXPRESSION!! HAHAHA


Photobucket

First is shock,


Photobucket

Then a little bit of rage..


Photobucket

And here it comes!!


Photobucket

He gave the MC a whack HAHAHAHA!!
So cute!!!
I bet Koichi is the only person in the world who can react to such a comment!!
If it's someone else I bet the person will just be like "No I didn't!"
Hahaha of course my dear Koichi will be special XD


Photobucket

Then the MC went to ask the examiner on what is actually Koichi's marks HAHAHA


And guess how much did Koichi fared?

Let me give you a clue,
It's a mark that every parents in the world want their child to get >=)

Photobucket

100 MARKS!!!
Koichi couldn't stop going "Uwa! SUGE!!!" the moment he laid his eyes on his paper LOL
I guess he himself couldn't believe that he did so well~~ LOL


Photobucket

Look at that happy face~~ hehe


Photobucket

The quality is bad, but you can see that 100 marks written on the paper lol


Photobucket

Yes our dear boy is still very happy~ hehehe

And when our boy is happy, he will give out a cute look unknowingly desho?

Photobucket

KAWAII JYAN!! HAHAHAA
This is like so super cute la!!!! HAHAHAHAHA


Isn't he amazing?!??!
Like he's so great that it's to a point where I feel it's so unreal LOL
Wow~~~ I guess I'll have to watch more of this show to start pushing my motivation level up again!!
I guess I really have to do my best right!! T____T
If not I wouldn't have the face to see Koichi in July T__T

Haha alright and here ends another random entry~
I didn't expect it to be so long de!
I'm sorry!! X.X

PS: VANILLA!!! Not sure if you are reading this but oh my I miss you sooo much T___T So sorry I still haven't replied you yet, but since I'm here I'll just write it here, hoping you'll read it T____T
I miss you so much hahahaha, and so sad to hear about your computer, but please don't throw it out of the window, cus I still wanna talk to you T___T hahahaha
And I hope you're not too tired with work!! Better get plenty of rest ok?
Don't wanna see you falling sick again~ hahaha
And so many many things I wanna tell you!! Guess I'll need to start writing to you again! Hahahaha for now, *hugssssssssss* Love you!!! ^^

Labels: , , , , ,


blogged @ Friday, March 26, 2010 1:06:00 AM



Ok I updated~~ LOL


Life hasn't been exactly..I don't know
Nothing is wrong with my life
But I just feel this lack of energy to get things done
I sleep every night and wake up every night not knowing what to do
Time to get rid of this feeling of lack of motivation I guess
I guess it's just the time of where I just can't help but thinking "Why am I doing all these? What do I want exactly? And where will I be heading after that?"
This is soooooo bad..I am so screwed if I don't try to stay focused again.

Well other things aside, some small bits that make life a little easier:

Was walking inside the shopping mall near my house and I went inside this shop that sells Japanese groceries..
So I walked in and looked through everything,
Somehow expecting to find something that will remind me of Koichi~
And I saw the DARS chocolate~ Haha
Was thinking if I should buy that because it's not that uncommon over here in Singapore
Will be quite stupid to spend it there when it's overpriced.

Then walking another feel steps ahead this word caught my eye.
O'Zack HAHAHA
I wonder if this sounds familiar to any of you guys?

It's this CM!!




Haha yupp yupp this is such a cute CM~!
And of course after 10+ years the packaging changed hahaha
But still it doesn't stop me from wanting to try how this actually tasted like
And so yupp!!
I bought it!!

Photobucket

Hehehe~~

Afterwards I walking along the drinks section, hoping maybe this time they will stock Japan milk or something~
But haiiiii of course they don't~~
Why why why?!?! T_______T
I miss Japan milk soooo much =((
Then again something caught my eye again!!
It's 十六茶!!
HAHAHAHA
Everyone should remember the baka promo KinKi Kids tried to do during KinKiYOU concert for 十六茶 right?? hahaha
Well Emily told me that she tried it before but somehow she didn't really like it,
And it really look me very very very long to decide whether I should actually buy it
(Since it's like $2.80, and it will be a waste if I ended up not liking it)
So I tried reading the ingredients page,
It consists of Barley, Brown rice (wth?!?!), Black bean (wth?!?!?!), Orange Peel (OMG?!?!) and Vitamin C. Well the rest of the ingredients are words that I couldn't understand

So in the end I put it back to the shelf..walked a few steps and then turned back and took the 十六茶 and bought it =X LOLOLOL
Well I figured I had to try it at least once =X
So yeaa I bought it!!

Photobucket

MUHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHA
And when I opened the cap this smell came out and I was like "Omgg what have I gotten myself into?!?! T____T"
Then I picked up the courage and drank it,
And then i drank it again, and again and again.
Wow it was surprisingly ok for me, even though there's this weird taste
It's like when I drank it, I will get this feeling that I need to drink another mouthful
Weird~ ^^;
Well some of my friends do not like it though,
But I feel that I will probably be going back to buy another bottle to drink =X


And oh, last Wednesday it was Emily's birthday~
So Meiyan and I chipped in and got a jacket made for her!!

Photobucket

Front view~


Photobucket

Back view with flash~


Photobucket

Without flash~

Hahaha it's so nicely done that it made me want to get one made for myself too!!
With the DK logo of course =X HAHAHAHA

And I am floating around the internet and I saw a few pictures for SHOCK
It's so nice I decided to share it here to in case some of you have not seen it yet..

Photobucket

The banner for the 700th show!!
It's sooo nice~~
So sad that I wasn't able to be a part of it T____T


Photobucket

Not sure which magazine this is from,
But I love this picture!!
The intensity in Koichi's face,
And seeing how hard Yara has worked for this year's SHOCK
It just makes me feel so touched T____T


Photobucket

Haha backstage from Endless Days~
LOL I love that costume!!
Somehow I just feel that it's amazing how I am actually "seeing" the cross up close =X LOL
Niceee!!

Ok with that I will end my entry~
Probably will disappear again too~ Sorry T___T


PS: OMG I love Meiyan!! HAHAHA Cus she showed me something amazing~~
The cover for Pia Ex!!!
Uwaaaaaa look look!!

Photobucket

So handsome!!!!

Oh my I can't wait for my copy to be shipped from cdjapan!!!!
Waaa Koichi still never fail to make me happy =X LOLOLOL
And Meiyan too hehehehehe ^^

Labels: , , , , ,


blogged @ Wednesday, March 24, 2010 1:05:00 PM



Endless SHOCK 700th Show!!


Hey guys~
I'm here again.
As you guys know, or may not know
On 21st March, which is tomorrow, at 1pm Japan time, there will be a SHOCK performance.
And that performance will mark the 700th show for SHOCK!
Isn't it amazing?!?!
My friend showed me the pamphlet for Endless SHOCK this year,
And inside it wrote the number of performances of SHOCK that Koichi has performed each year
When I saw the numbers I was shocked, because almost every year, the number of performances is 76,
With a few years in lesser numbers probably about 50+ (Can't remember the exact figure)
And for 2007 there are a total of 81 performances.
Which is why when Koichi announced that he will be doing 100 shows this year,
Almost everyone went crazy, and is very worried for him, considering that the amount of performances that he has done for the past 9 years is nowhere near the 100 mark!
So to show my admiration for Koichi's determination and hardwork,
I have decided to feature a few of the past Look at Star! Ovation covers that he was on,
Including Look at Star! March issue Book in Book as well as Koichi inside Theater Guide ^^

Look at Star! Ovation 2003-2004:

Photobucket

The beautiful cover~~


Photobucket

As usual my beautiful prince~~


Photobucket

Ahhh~~ Koichi with roses is just the nicest thing ever!


Photobucket

OMG HOT HOT HOT HOT HOT~~~


Photobucket


Photobucket

Mystery of SHOCK hahaha~
This is during the period before Endless SHOCK started =)


Photobucket

For full sized scans download them here:
MU
MF


Look at Star! Ovation 2004-2005:

Photobucket

Another beautiful cover~~~


Photobucket

This is the time when Endless SHOCK has opened~ =D


Photobucket


Photobucket


Photobucket

Wow~~ this is really a wow picture~~~


Photobucket

Hehe I like that picture~
If only it was bigger =(((

For full sized downloads click here:
MU
MF


Look at Star! Ovation 2005-2006:

Photobucket

My gosh this is like my favorite cover of the bunch!!


Photobucket

Making this [SHOCK] a success, and before turning 30, I would like to do a new play.


Photobucket

Love the hair, love the face, love the jacket
I have no complains!!!


Photobucket


Photobucket

Zoom in!!! =D


Photobucket

What a beautiful side profile~~ *____*


Photobucket

And yet another beautiful shot~


Photobucket

And oh oh can someone PLEASE tell me where can I get this necklace?!?!
Which brand is it from, and which model is it?
Is there any website or any direction as to where I can actually find the existence of this necklace other than with Koichi? T___T


Photobucket

One last beautiful shot~

For full sized downloads click here:
MU
MF


Look at Star! March 2010 Book in Book:


Photobucket

Koichi with Uekusa and MA


Photobucket

Ahhhh love the jacket, love the smile!


Photobucket


Photobucket


Photobucket

Hehe Kochan~~


Photobucket

Nope this girl still hasn't read the interview yet =X


Photobucket

Senpai and Kouhai~


Photobucket

All the past Koichi covers for Look at Star!
Yes it is because of this magazine that made me buy the above 3 magazines T____T


Photobucket

So many beautiful pictures inside~~
Hard to resist buying them up! T___T


Photobucket

And finally the last beautiful picture~~~ =DDD


For full sized downloads click here:
MU
MF


Theater Guide March 2010:

Photobucket


Photobucket

Beautiful picture~~~~


Photobucket

Words~~


Photobucket

And more words~~~
Nice picture though~ =D


Photobucket

SHOCK over the years~~
Yes I feel so scammed when I received this magazine because Koichi was supposed to be on cover
But it was shared with Takki and it's not even a proper shoot/cover
And only these few pages~
To think I shipped specially all the way from Japan! Grrrrrr

Ok for full sized downloads click here:
MU
MF


Lastly congratulations to Koichi!
And I wish that tomorrow's 700th show will be another successful performance!!
Thank you for doing such a long run show just for the sake of the audiences,
Always improving yourself, always wanting to give us the best
Putting your 100% in every single show.
Thank you Koichi~ And I am waiting to see you in July! ^^

PS: Today has been a really really hard day. It is like at least 100 times harder than any other hardships I had to deal with in my whole lifetime. I guess reality sometimes is just so hard to take. It hurts to see how fragile human life can be.
During this time of uneasiness, I am glad that all I am hearing through my earpieces are the voices of Koichi and Tsuyoshi, who never fails to at least put me in a calmer mode.

I am really crying out to Koichi, just hoping that he will be healthy above everything else
I suddenly felt this need to know how he is doing,
And guess what he updated his JWeb!
To those people who don't know, Koichi only updates ONCE A YEAR.
Which is probably like the start/end of each year
He updated once at the beginning of this year,
And the only time when he updated more than once a year was during that year when due to technical difficulties the whole SHOCK performance for that day had to be canceled.
Koichi felt so bad that he updated to apologise.

But this Jweb that he wrote,
It's nothing about that,
It's just him saying that once in a while he feels that he should update too,
Him talking about SHOCK, and how the March shows will be ending soon.
Just a simple "This is how I am doing right now" update,
And it couldn't have come at a better time~~
Haha like I always said, KOICHI CAN HEAR ME! =DDD
Yeaa yeaa I am crazy~
But it's even crazier when such coincidence happens isn't it? =)
Alright it's a very long PS..
If I am free enough I will probably post and translate his Jweb

光ちゃん大好きよ!!
今日のJweb更新ありがとう!!
明日の700回公演頑張って!!
私はいつもここで応援あげるから!!

Labels: , , ,


blogged @ Sunday, March 21, 2010 12:32:00 AM




Website Statisticsself cert mortgage